South Africa vs India
Nov 22, 2006 | Durban

South Africa won the match
South Africa Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
GC Smith
  Z Khan
1714.300-0.214
LE Bosman
  Z Khan
2221104.8300.364
JH Kallis*11916074.41500.191
HH Gibbs
  MM Patel
21414.300-0.237
AB de Villiers
  D Mongia
414787.231-0.041
MV Boucher
  MM Patel
2321109.530-0.107
JM Kemp
  AB Agarkar
81553.300-0.074
SM Pollock
  AB Agarkar
030.0000.000
A Nel
  Run Out
2212183.3210.000

BowlerORWEconWPA
Z Khan8.05326.620.201
D Mongia4.01614.000.189
MM Patel10.03923.900.033
Harbhajan Singh10.05905.90-0.079
AB Agarkar9.04725.22-0.082
SR Tendulkar9.03303.67-0.143
India Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
W Jaffer
  SM Pollock
030.000-0.299
M Kaif
  SM Pollock
81942.1100.121
SR Tendulkar
  A Nel
355168.650-0.774
R Dravid
  CK Langeveldt
182572.0300.417
SK Raina
  A Nel
41233.300-0.092
MS Dhoni
  A Nel
142751.9300.009
D Mongia
  JH Kallis
1911.1000.000
Harbhajan Singh
  JH Kallis
1425.0000.000
AB Agarkar
  JH Kallis
61637.5100.000
Z Khan
  A Nel
1812.5000.000
MM Patel*030.0000.000

BowlerORWEconWPA
SM Pollock7.01722.430.541
CK Langeveldt4.02616.500.272
A Nel8.01341.620.194
JH Kallis4.1330.720.000
M Ntini6.03205.33-0.389
Share this
Connect with us