Australia: 467 & 168/5
New Zealand: 148 & 240/9

Australia won the match
Australia Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
DA Warner
  N Wagner
416464.130-1.000
JA Burns
  TA Boult
010.0000.000
M Labuschagne
  C de Grandhomme
6314942.3610.000
SPD Smith
  N Wagner
8524235.11010.000
MS Wade
  C de Grandhomme
387848.7300.000
TM Head
  N Wagner
11423448.71200.000
TD Paine
  N Wagner
7913857.2900.000
MA Starc
  TG Southee
1333.3000.000
JL Pattinson*1411127.3200.000
PJ Cummins
  TG Southee
050.0000.000
NM Lyon
  TG Southee
1616.7000.000

BowlerORWEconWPA
TA Boult31.09112.941.000
C de Grandhomme30.06822.270.000
MJ Santner20.08204.100.000
N Wagner38.08342.180.000
TA Blundell3.01304.330.000
TG Southee33.110333.110.000
New Zealand Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
TWM Latham
  PJ Cummins
5014434.740-1.000
TA Blundell
  PJ Cummins
151978.9200.000
KS Williamson
  JL Pattinson
91464.3100.000
LRPL Taylor
  PJ Cummins
42814.3000.000
HM Nicholls
  PJ Cummins
010.0000.000
BJ Watling
  JL Pattinson
71741.2100.000
C de Grandhomme
  MA Starc
113333.3100.000
MJ Santner
  JL Pattinson
3329.4000.000
TG Southee
  PJ Cummins
101190.9200.000
N Wagner*182090.0210.000
TA Boult
  MA Starc
81361.5010.000

BowlerORWEconWPA
MA Starc12.53022.341.000
JL Pattinson15.03432.270.000
MS Wade1.013013.000.000
NM Lyon9.03503.890.000
PJ Cummins17.02851.650.000
Australia Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
DA Warner
  N Wagner
386558.5300.000
JA Burns
  MJ Santner
3510035.0210.000
M Labuschagne
  Run Out
193357.6000.000
SPD Smith
  N Wagner
71163.6100.000
TM Head
  N Wagner
286443.8200.000
MS Wade*305455.6100.000

BowlerORWEconWPA
C de Grandhomme5.01402.800.000
MJ Santner8.02212.750.000
N Wagner17.25032.880.000
TA Boult9.03003.330.000
TG Southee15.04402.930.000
New Zealand Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
TWM Latham
  JL Pattinson
82138.1100.000
TA Blundell
  M Labuschagne
12121057.61600.000
KS Williamson
  JL Pattinson
090.0000.000
LRPL Taylor
  JL Pattinson
2450.0000.000
HM Nicholls
  NM Lyon
335263.5310.000
BJ Watling
  NM Lyon
226334.9300.000
C de Grandhomme
  NM Lyon
91275.0100.000
MJ Santner
  NM Lyon
274658.7500.000
TG Southee
  Run Out
2366.7000.000
N Wagner*6785.7100.000

BowlerORWEconWPA
JL Pattinson12.03532.920.000
M Labuschagne3.01113.670.000
MA Starc15.05903.930.000
NM Lyon23.08143.520.000
PJ Cummins18.04702.610.000
Share this
Connect with us