England won the match
South Africa Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
Q de Kock
  AU Rashid
698185.20.078
RR Hendricks
  S Mahmood
112642.3-0.033
T Bavuma
  AU Rashid
294367.40.043
HE van der Dussen
  MM Ali
5862.5-0.023
JT Smuts
  Run Out
313881.6-0.013
DA Miller*6953130.20.103
AL Phehlukwayo
  AU Rashid
143145.2-0.059
BE Hendricks
  Run Out
3650.00.022
L Sipamla*101471.4-0.054

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
MM Ali10.04214.200.044
AU Rashid10.05135.100.032
S Mahmood5.01713.400.024
TK Curran9.03804.22-0.007
CJ Jordan9.05906.56-0.047
JE Root7.04206.00-0.109
England Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
JJ Roy
  BE Hendricks
2121100.0-0.043
JM Bairstow
  L Sipamla
4323187.00.129
JE Root
  T Shamsi
495294.20.099
EJG Morgan
  BE Hendricks
91464.3-0.114
JL Denly
  L Ngidi
667983.50.282
T Banton
  BE Hendricks
3232100.00.118
MM Ali*1716106.20.013
TK Curran
  L Ngidi
5955.60.002
AU Rashid
  L Ngidi
21020.00.002
CJ Jordan*040.00.000

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
BE Hendricks10.05935.900.072
JT Smuts3.01204.00-0.031
L Sipamla9.24214.50-0.058
T Shamsi10.05815.80-0.096
AL Phehlukwayo2.023011.50-0.117
L Ngidi9.06337.00-0.258
Share this
Connect with us