Perth Scorchers won the match
Adelaide Strikers Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
AT Carey
  Run Out
112642.3-0.243
J Weatherald
  JP Behrendorff
2217129.40.050
CA Ingram
  JP Behrendorff
2633.30.018
MW Short
  JA Richardson
1616.7-0.175
JW Wells
  NM Coulter-Nile
2633.3-0.026
JS Lehmann
  JA Richardson
010.0-0.179
C Valente
  AJ Tye
2118116.70.148
MG Neser
  JA Richardson
1333.30.037
Rashid Khan
  DJ Willey
2112175.0-0.173
B Laughlin
  AJ Tye
2825.00.000
B Stanlake*010.00.000

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
JA Richardson3.0732.330.445
JP Behrendorff4.01624.000.196
DJ Willey4.02115.250.145
AJ Tye2.2923.860.002
NM Coulter-Nile4.03318.25-0.246
Perth Scorchers Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
JP Inglis
  B Stanlake
2221104.8-0.025
M Klinger
  Run Out
2728.6-0.033
WG Bosisto*3634105.90.035
AJ Turner
  C Valente
244652.20.035
HWR Cartwright*11100.00.000

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
MG Neser4.02305.750.075
Rashid Khan4.0902.250.000
CA Ingram1.0707.00-0.003
C Valente2.01618.00-0.018
B Laughlin3.01705.67-0.023
B Stanlake4.01814.50-0.043
Share this