Melbourne Stars won the match
Melbourne Stars Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
MP Stoinis
  TK Curran
3423147.80.242
BR Dunk
  SA Abbott
1616.7-0.224
PSP Handscomb
  SNJ O'Keefe
3534102.9-0.017
GJ Maxwell
  BJ Dwarshuis
8243190.70.287
NJ Maddinson
  TK Curran
1313100.0-0.085
SE Gotch*11100.0-0.061

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
SNJ O'Keefe3.01615.330.142
TK Curran4.03929.750.105
NM Lyon4.03107.75-0.015
SA Abbott3.02317.67-0.044
BJ Dwarshuis4.03418.50-0.110
L Pope2.025012.50-0.220
Sydney Sixers Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
DP Hughes
  DJ Worrall
129133.3-0.015
JR Philippe
  JM Bird
98112.5-0.050
JM Vince
  DJ Worrall
65120.0-0.031
MC Henriques
  GJ Maxwell
54125.0-0.207
TK Curran
  S Lamichhane
108125.00.036
JC Silk
  A Zampa
3837.5-0.036
SA Abbott
  A Zampa
1714.3-0.000
SNJ O'Keefe
  Run Out
111957.90.000
BJ Dwarshuis
  S Lamichhane
77100.00.000
NM Lyon*020.00.000
L Pope
  S Lamichhane
55100.00.000

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
GJ Maxwell1.0616.000.207
JM Bird2.01517.500.050
A Zampa4.01523.750.036
DJ Worrall3.02428.000.009
S Lamichhane3.41133.000.000
Share this