Sunrisers Hyderabad won the match
Chennai Super Kings Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
SR Watson
  S Nadeem
3129106.90.079
F du Plessis
  V Shankar
4531145.20.069
SK Raina
  Rashid Khan
1313100.0-0.019
AT Rayudu*2521119.0-0.210
KM Jadhav
  Rashid Khan
1250.0-0.036
SW Billings
  KK Ahmed
040.0-0.126
RA Jadeja*102050.0-0.059

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
Rashid Khan4.01724.250.304
KK Ahmed4.02215.500.279
B Kumar4.02105.250.066
V Shankar2.01115.500.015
S Nadeem2.024112.00-0.078
Sandeep Sharma4.03308.25-0.284
Sunrisers Hyderabad Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
DA Warner
  DL Chahar
5025200.00.147
JM Bairstow*6144138.60.104
KS Williamson
  Imran Tahir
3560.00.007
V Shankar
  Imran Tahir
71163.6-0.073
DJ Hooda
  KV Sharma
131681.20.067

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
Imran Tahir4.02025.000.016
KV Sharma2.533111.65-0.044
DL Chahar3.031110.33-0.047
RA Jadeja4.02205.50-0.078
SN Thakur3.031010.33-0.099
Share this