Chennai Super Kings won the match
Delhi Capitals Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
PP Shaw
  DL Chahar
5683.3-0.171
S Dhawan
  Harbhajan Singh
1814128.60.040
C Munro
  RA Jadeja
2724112.50.042
SS Iyer
  Imran Tahir
131872.2-0.098
RR Pant
  DL Chahar
3825152.00.055
AR Patel
  DJ Bravo
3650.0-0.051
SE Rutherford
  Harbhajan Singh
101283.30.052
KMA Paul
  DJ Bravo
3742.9-0.236
A Mishra*63200.00.064
TA Boult
  RA Jadeja
63200.00.000
I Sharma*103333.30.227

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
DJ Bravo4.01924.750.164
DL Chahar4.02827.000.157
Imran Tahir4.02817.000.109
Harbhajan Singh4.03127.750.003
RA Jadeja3.02327.67-0.176
SN Thakur1.013013.00-0.181
Chennai Super Kings Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
F du Plessis
  TA Boult
5039128.20.316
SR Watson
  A Mishra
5032156.20.054
SK Raina
  AR Patel
111384.60.079
AT Rayudu*2020100.00.006
MS Dhoni
  I Sharma
99100.00.024
DJ Bravo*41400.00.000

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
AR Patel4.03218.000.026
I Sharma4.02817.00-0.041
TA Boult4.02015.00-0.049
KMA Paul3.049016.33-0.139
A Mishra4.02115.25-0.277
Share this