Mumbai Indians won the match
Mumbai Indians Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
Q de Kock
  SN Thakur
2917170.60.123
RG Sharma
  DL Chahar
1514107.10.012
SA Yadav
  Imran Tahir
151788.2-0.007
Ishan Kishan
  Imran Tahir
232688.5-0.051
KH Pandya
  SN Thakur
77100.0-0.226
KA Pollard*4125164.00.117
HH Pandya
  DL Chahar
1610160.0-0.041
RD Chahar
  DL Chahar
020.00.000
MJ McClenaghan
  Run Out
020.0-0.001

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
SN Thakur4.03729.250.189
DJ Bravo3.02408.000.119
RA Jadeja2.01206.00-0.012
Imran Tahir3.02327.67-0.055
DL Chahar4.02636.50-0.064
Harbhajan Singh4.02706.75-0.103
Chennai Super Kings Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
F du Plessis
  KH Pandya
2613200.00.073
SR Watson
  Run Out
8059135.60.696
SK Raina
  RD Chahar
81457.1-0.832
AT Rayudu
  JJ Bumrah
1425.0-0.088
MS Dhoni
  Run Out
2825.0-0.068
DJ Bravo
  JJ Bumrah
1515100.0-0.080
RA Jadeja*55100.00.115
SN Thakur
  SL Malinga
22100.0-0.336

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
RD Chahar4.01413.500.838
JJ Bumrah4.01423.500.340
SL Malinga4.049112.250.093
HH Pandya1.0303.000.040
KH Pandya3.039113.00-0.297
MJ McClenaghan4.02406.00-0.494
Share this