Quetta Gladiators won the match
Quetta Gladiators Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
SR Watson
  Wahab Riaz
7143165.10.131
Ahmed Shehzad
  TS Mills
1425.0-0.030
Ahsan Ali
  Sameen Gul
4632143.80.215
RR Rossouw
  KA Pollard
116183.30.009
Umar Akmal
  Wahab Riaz
2215146.7-0.051
Sarfaraz Ahmed
  Hasan Ali
1211109.1-0.006
DJ Bravo*127171.40.000
Mohammad Nawaz(3)*2366.70.000

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
Wahab Riaz4.02626.500.081
TS Mills4.02115.250.030
Hasan Ali4.03919.750.002
Sameen Gul4.046111.50-0.058
KA Pollard2.024112.00-0.063
LA Dawson2.027013.50-0.261
Peshawar Zalmi Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
Kamran Akmal
  Mohammad Hasnain
222684.6-0.039
Imam-ul-Haq
  RR Rossouw
2318127.8-0.025
Sohaib Maqsood
  Mohammad Nawaz(3)
77100.0-0.150
Misbah-ul-Haq
  Mohammad Hasnain
1817105.90.036
LA Dawson
  Ahsan Ali
5683.3-0.000
KA Pollard
  SR Watson
4422200.00.052
DJG Sammy
  Run Out
4621219.0-0.052
Wahab Riaz*010.00.000
Hasan Ali*32150.00.000

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
Mohammad Nawaz(3)4.02516.250.150
Sohail Tanvir4.03809.500.052
Mohammad Hasnain4.02827.000.028
Fawad Ahmed1.2806.000.014
SR Watson1.010110.000.000
Ahsan Ali1.0919.000.000
RR Rossouw0.4314.50-0.014
DJ Bravo4.052013.00-0.052
Share this