Essex vs Surrey
Jul 19, 2019 | Chelmsford

Essex won the match
Essex Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
CS Delport
  JW Dernbach
12949263.37140.473
V Chopra
  SM Curran
75140.010-0.049
T Westley
  GJ Batty
99100.010-0.055
RN ten Doeschate
  GJ Batty
6785.700-0.038
DW Lawrence*5622254.5260.101
RS Bopara*11100.0000.006

BowlerORWEconWPA
GJ Batty3.038212.67-0.008
JW Dernbach3.02117.00-0.035
SM Curran2.028114.00-0.051
R Clarke2.032016.00-0.073
Imran Tahir2.039019.50-0.088
TK Curran3.063021.00-0.181
Surrey Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
WG Jacks
  MR Quinn
298362.5420.131
AJ Finch
  RS Bopara
4019210.542-0.004
SM Curran
  MR Quinn
010.000-0.045
BT Foakes
  MR Quinn
010.000-0.046
R Clarke
  A Zampa
060.000-0.066
TK Curran
  S Snater
44100.010-0.031
J Clark
  S Snater
4527166.714-0.032
RJ Burns*4726180.8330.122

BowlerORWEconWPA
A Zampa3.02317.670.049
MR Quinn3.034311.330.049
RS Bopara3.037112.33-0.023
SR Harmer3.034011.33-0.042
S Snater3.044214.67-0.062
Share this