Essex vs Surrey
Jul 19, 2019 | Chelmsford

Essex won the match
Essex Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
CS Delport
  JW Dernbach
12948268.80.401
V Chopra
  SM Curran
75140.0-0.007
T Westley
  GJ Batty
99100.00.008
RN ten Doeschate
  GJ Batty
6785.70.024
DW Lawrence*5723247.80.019
RS Bopara*11100.00.000

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
JW Dernbach3.02117.000.035
R Clarke2.034017.00-0.011
GJ Batty3.038212.67-0.042
Imran Tahir2.039019.50-0.075
SM Curran2.028114.00-0.130
TK Curran3.063021.00-0.222
Surrey Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
WG Jacks
  MR Quinn
298362.50.094
AJ Finch
  RS Bopara
4019210.5-0.000
SM Curran
  MR Quinn
010.0-0.094
BT Foakes
  MR Quinn
010.00.000
R Clarke
  A Zampa
060.00.000
TK Curran
  S Snater
44100.00.000
J Clark
  S Snater
4527166.7-0.028
RJ Burns*4726180.80.149

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
RS Bopara3.037112.33-0.000
A Zampa3.02317.670.000
SR Harmer3.034011.330.000
MR Quinn3.034311.33-0.034
S Snater3.044214.67-0.087
Share this