Middlesex vs Surrey
Jul 23, 2019 | London

Middlesex won the match
Middlesex Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
SS Eskinazi
  TK Curran
4231135.50.119
DJ Malan
  TK Curran
11757205.30.218
AB de Villiers
  Imran Tahir
3650.0-0.005
GFB Scott*3524145.8-0.064
JA Simpson*32150.00.000

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
TK Curran4.02927.250.402
Imran Tahir4.040110.000.150
LE Plunkett2.024012.000.000
J Clark1.0404.00-0.005
JW Dernbach4.045011.25-0.173
GJ Batty2.035017.50-0.193
R Clarke3.02709.00-0.448
Surrey Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
WG Jacks
  Mujeeb Ur Rahman
1425.0-0.178
AJ Finch
  TG Helm
98112.5-0.079
MD Stoneman
  NA Sowter
2924120.80.079
OJ Pope
  TS Roland-Jones
4731151.6-0.000
R Clarke
  TS Roland-Jones
94225.00.000
TK Curran
  TS Roland-Jones
3117182.40.000
J Clark
  TG Helm
2111190.90.000
LE Plunkett
  NA Sowter
54125.00.000
JW Dernbach
  TS Roland-Jones
1425.00.000
GJ Batty*6785.70.000
Imran Tahir*5683.30.000

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
Mujeeb Ur Rahman4.02716.750.099
TG Helm4.02626.500.079
ST Finn4.045011.250.000
TS Roland-Jones4.03548.750.000
NA Sowter4.03428.500.000
Share this