Middlesex vs Surrey
Jul 23, 2019 | London

Middlesex won the match
Middlesex Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
SS Eskinazi
  TK Curran
4231135.5600.062
DJ Malan
  TK Curran
11757205.31170.257
AB de Villiers
  Imran Tahir
3650.000-0.027
GFB Scott*3524145.831-0.013
JA Simpson*32150.0000.000

BowlerORWEconWPA
TK Curran4.02927.250.023
J Clark1.0404.000.018
JW Dernbach4.045011.25-0.040
Imran Tahir4.040110.00-0.041
LE Plunkett2.024012.00-0.051
GJ Batty2.035017.50-0.092
R Clarke3.02709.00-0.096
Surrey Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
WG Jacks
  Mujeeb Ur Rahman
1425.000-0.038
AJ Finch
  TG Helm
98112.510-0.062
MD Stoneman
  NA Sowter
2924120.840-0.043
OJ Pope
  TS Roland-Jones
4731151.642-0.018
R Clarke
  TS Roland-Jones
94225.020-0.022
TK Curran
  TS Roland-Jones
3117182.4310.003
J Clark
  TG Helm
2111190.911-0.006
LE Plunkett
  NA Sowter
54125.010-0.038
JW Dernbach
  TS Roland-Jones
1425.000-0.011
GJ Batty*6785.700-0.003
Imran Tahir*5683.3000.005

BowlerORWEconWPA
TG Helm4.02626.500.096
TS Roland-Jones4.03548.750.076
NA Sowter4.03428.500.067
Mujeeb Ur Rahman4.02716.750.057
ST Finn4.045011.25-0.064
Share this