Leicestershire vs Durham
Jul 26, 2019 | Leicester

Durham won the match
Leicestershire Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
MJ Cosgrove
  NJ Rimmington
3620180.00.135
NJ Dexter
  BA Carse
81080.0-0.080
AM Lilley
  L Trevaskis
53166.7-0.013
CN Ackermann
  NJ Rimmington
5841141.50.409
LJ Hill
  L Trevaskis
5955.6-0.319
HE Dearden
  DJM Short
2319121.10.157
AM Ali
  NJ Rimmington
1211109.1-0.232
BWM Mike*43133.30.002
D Klein
  MJ Potts
2366.7-0.068
CF Parkinson
  MJ Potts
010.00.000
CJC Wright
  MJ Potts
010.00.000

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
NJ Rimmington4.02636.500.242
L Trevaskis4.02426.000.157
MJ Potts3.02839.330.017
BA Carse4.03117.75-0.099
DJM Short3.02919.67-0.131
C Rushworth2.01909.50-0.177
Durham Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
DJM Short*7736213.90.179
S Steel
  CJC Wright
7030233.30.367
G Clark*1250.00.000

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
CF Parkinson2.027013.500.000
AM Lilley1.012012.00-0.004
CJC Wright3.134110.74-0.112
BWM Mike3.053017.67-0.200
D Klein2.030015.00-0.229
Share this