Durham vs Yorkshire
Sep 16, 2020 | Leeds

Durham won the match
Durham Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
G Clark
  A Lyth
2822127.3310.009
AZ Lees
  A Lyth
141593.3200.008
BA Raine
  JW Shutt
2318127.8120.032
DG Bedingham
  JA Thompson
71163.600-0.063
F Behardien
  D Olivier
1520.000-0.069
BA Carse
  JA Thompson
2215146.7120.050
P Coughlin
  D Olivier
1616100.011-0.024
S Steel
  Run Out
1914135.710-0.005
L Trevaskis
  Run Out
00-00-0.015
MJ Potts
  BO Coad
010.000-0.028
NJ Rimmington*11100.000-0.002

BowlerORWEconWPA
D Olivier4.01624.000.107
JW Shutt4.02416.000.038
GCH Hill1.31409.330.013
A Lyth3.02829.330.012
JA Thompson4.03027.50-0.004
BO Coad3.02418.00-0.060
Yorkshire Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
A Lyth
  MJ Potts
118137.520-0.014
HC Brook
  MJ Potts
7977.810-0.115
DJ Malan
  MJ Potts
010.000-0.076
JA Tattersall
  NJ Rimmington
101283.310-0.138
WAR Fraine
  BA Carse
2821133.340-0.006
GCH Hill
  P Coughlin
1410140.020-0.024
JH Wharton
  P Coughlin
8988.910-0.112
JA Thompson
  P Coughlin
1111100.010-0.020
BO Coad
  L Trevaskis
41040.000-0.117
D Olivier
  L Trevaskis
88100.001-0.001
JW Shutt*010.0000.000

BowlerORWEconWPA
MJ Potts3.01434.670.236
P Coughlin4.02235.500.171
BA Carse4.02817.000.103
NJ Rimmington2.01316.500.078
L Trevaskis2.42228.250.031
S Steel1.0404.000.004
Share this
Upcoming matches in this series
October 01, 2020 | Nottingham

October 01, 2020 | The Oval

October 01, 2020 | Bristol

October 01, 2020 | Hove

October 03, 2020 | Birmingham


Connect with us